For fraud, practiced by the successful party, in obtaining a judgment or order; 5. I paid over $500 for a copy of court transcript and tried to file an appeal but couldnt afford an attorney,(he still owes me over $100,000 in back child support) and I apparently didnt write the appeal,correctly. Therefore, on one ground or another the case must raise Yes. In fact, it is a judges DUTY to overturn his own ruling if he discovers that he incorrectly applied the law or misunderstood the facts and th Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031, says, "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter: 1. How to I get it back to no visitation until this matter is heard- family law- child custody no divorce. If you have asked the judge to (This may not be the same place you live).